Crush Summer League


"We train kids to succeed in soccer and in life

Administrative Contact: Matt Yim - E-mail or Phone: 808-349-3084.


Back to Crush Home Page

 


For scores of games

See Game Schedule


Check out the Leader Board to see who is on the top of the Goals, Assist and Sick Moves. 


CSL Director - Guy Murakami and Alan Bluemke



Team Rosters

Division 1



Team 1
Coach
Dan Kodama
Color
Heather Gray

Alex Juarez
Antonio Espinoza
Dylan Murakami
Kaci Kuboyama
Karley Devens
Kelli Ann Omatsu
Kiana Yasui
Kylie Hisatake
Michelle Pham

Team 2
Coach
Dari Ann
Color
Peebles

Alex Wong
Caleb Keb
Carmen Sharkey
Carter Cameron
Enoa Stueber
Kamerin Fong
Kaylie Eko
Misha Ajimine
Taylor Hiraki

Team 3
Coach
Kiman Wong
Color
Carolina

Cici Suehiro
Connor Sato
Joelle Okamoto
Keola McDonald
Kevin Anderson
Macy Hiraki
Mark Wo
Meagan Lau
Taylor Masuda


Team 4
Coach
Daryl Funds
Color
Yellow

Bryan Pham
Claire Nobuhara
Kainoa McDonald
Kylie Bluemke
Leslianne Sugano
Michelle Simmons
Nicole Yamaguchi
Ross Bala
Shae Chambers

Team 5
Coach
Carey Sakuragi
Color
Kelly

Aiko Murakami
Alea Amano
Bryston Nham
Christer Fujimoto
Daniel Pham
Emily Viola
Erin Nishijima
Noelle Mercado
Sasha Ajimine



Team 6
Coach
Sean Mercado
Color
Dark Chocolate

Allison Matsuoka
Chris Bueno
Emily Okikawa
Erika Ellis
Kats Hiraoka
Lorenzo Reeves
Michaela Kenma
Sherry Suehiro
Tyler Anderson



Team 7
Coach
Alan Bluemke
Color
Fatigue

Amanda Okihara
Chris Fox
Erin Dung
Hailey Tsuneyoshi
Linsey Dower
Michelle Stafford
Miki Kusaka
Nick Nakano
Reece Mitsuyasu
Zachery Harris


Team 8
Coach
Richard Hiraki
Color
Smoke Gray

Alexis Devens
Geoff Kusaka
Jera Murakami
Julian Juarez
Kainoa Manrique
Kaisha Chu
Skye Shodahl
Tiana Igarashi


===========================================================

Division 2

Team 9
Coach
Divino Pazcoguin
Color
Texas Orange

Braden Paiva
Chase Stone
Ikaika Chu
Kailoa Paiva
Kallie Chang
Kristyn Yasui
Stacie Eko
Taralyn Lum


Team 10
Coach
Clyde Igarashi
Color
Navy

Breanne Fong
Chandler Furukawa
Jonah Rosales
Jordan Furukawa
Kai Hasegawe
Matt Kodama
Skyller Furukawa
Taiga Yamamoto
Taylor Tani


Team 11
Coach
Jake Wong
Color
Lime

Alyssa Nakano
Breane Leong
Celeste Inouye
Dane Nitta
Danton Nitta
Kiley Igarashi
Nicholas Arima
Sienna Mack
Wyatt Yee


Team 12
Coach
Dylan Murakami
Color
Kelly Green

Kiley Pazcoguin
Peyton Ogasawara
Ryan Ogasawara
Sean Anderson
Stephanie Iwasaki
Taylor Pazcoguin
Travis Matsukawa
Trinity Martinez



Team 13
Coach
Guy Murakami
Color
Purple

Brent Uramoto
Cassidy Watanabe
Drew Uramoto
Hope Tsuneyoshi
Jordan Woo
Kelli Keahielalo
Preston Woo
Rueben Lee
Zoey Fox





Team 14
Coach
Jared Yim
Color
Red

Ashley Zhang
Austin Knight
Elyse Tsutsui
Jordan Confair
Kasey Bueno
Kelly Zhang
Leia Lau
Madison Tsuruda
Ryan Wilcox



Team 15
Parents

Color
Gold

Calvin Kusaka
Carlos Juarez
Deborah Juarez
Keith Hiraoka
Kimberly Furukawa
Lyle Fong
Michael Kenma
Sean Fox
Tony McDonald



Team 16
Parents

Color
Ash

Bill Sharkey
Clyde Igarashi
Dan Kodama
Divino Pazcoguin
Eric Tsutsui
Randy Rosales
Sandy Murakami
Sean Mercado


Photos from June 27, 2009 Games: Click on slide show link to view  the slide show in a larger window.

Orange vs Ash

Lime vs Red

Chocolate vs Carolina

Navy vs Gold

Photos from June 14, 2009 Games: Click on slide show link to view and press the play button in the new window to view the slide show.

red vs ash: slideshow

purple vs gold: slideshow
carolina vs smoke: slideshow